Our Team


Senior Leadership Team

Nicola Hall
Headteacher
Victoria O'Farrell
Deputy Headteacher
Dave Chapman
Assistant Headteacher
Jo Lilley
Assistant Headteacher
Amy Newsham
Assistant Headteacher
Debbie Bullock
Business Manager
 

Extended Leadership Team

Lee Mackie
Director of Inclusion
Paul Stubbins
Leader of Systems & Structure
Victoria Crossman
Leader of KS3
Matthew Williams
Bethan Prestwood
Leader of KS4
Assistant KS3 Leader

Teaching Staff

Becky Ashton
Drama/SENCO
Tamsin Bartlett
RE/PHSE/Child Development
Davina Brown
History
Millie Brown
English
Simon Brown
Technology/Business
Rachel Carr
Geography/RE
Michelle Catto
Performance
Neil Cheesbrough
Gavin Clark
English
Maths/PE
Joanne Cottam
Travel & Tourism/Careers
Victoria Crossman
Performance
Hannah Fish
Rebecca Grimshaw
MFL
Science 
Cheryl Hale
English
Joanne Holmes
Science
Rebecca Holmes
Maths
Gareth Johnstone
History
Rob Kay
PE
Alison Middleton
Science
Nathan Moorby
Geography
Andy Moore
Maths
Estelle Morel
MFL
Laura Morris
PE
Martin Nesbitt
Art
Jon Oliver
Horticulture
Amy Newsham
English
Bethan Prestwood
Maths
Rhea Price
Maths
Abi Redhead
English
Huw Roberts
Technology
Derek Roddenburg
Geography
Tom Rubery
Business Studies/ICT
Rob Sheard
Science
Lisa Smith
English
Rhian Spence
Music
Beth Spencer
Science
Rebecca Stephenson
Art
Paul Stubbins
Maths
Michelle Timperley
English
Mark Wiggins
PE
 

CLHS Houses

House Leader
Victoria Crossman
Head of Clougha House
Davina Brown
Head of Lune House
Gavin Clark
Head of Halton House
Andy Moore
Head of Story House
Rachel Carr

Support Staff

Michael Aldren
Attendance Officer
Clare Bolland
Admin Assistant 
Sarah Brooks
Catering Officer
Liz Crewe
Science Technician 
Mark Dempsey
Terry Smith
Site Manager 
Site Supervisor
Ken Fletcher
Behaviour Manager 
Lynne Edge
Technician
Stacey Fisher
Catering Officer
Ollie French
DT Technician
Janine Graham
Cover Supervisor
Kirsty Gray
Catering Officer
Graham Hall
Catering Manager
Eric Haworth
Network Manager
Lisa Hensall
Catering Officer
Caroline Hesketh
Assistant SENCO
Julie Kelly
Student Support Officer
Louise Liley
Teaching Assistant 
Heather Low
Headteacher's P.A
Carmel Lynch
Catering Officer
Tamsyn McDonald
Catering Officer 
Salma Meetha
SEN Mentor
Lisa Maudsley
Teaching Assistant 
Warren Middleton
Exams Officer/Data Manager
Nikki Miller
Student Support Officer
Andrew Murphy
Andrew Theobald
Teaching Assistant 
AVR Manager
Jayne Thompson
Admin Assistant 
Desley Woodruff
Teacher Assistant