Our Team


Senior Leadership Team

Nicola Hall
Headteacher
Chris Bonney & Victoria O'Farrell
Acting Deputy Headteacher
Kim Hodges
Assistant Headteacher
Dave Chapman
Assistant Headteacher
Debbie Bullock
Business Manager


Non Teaching Staff

Kate Ashton
Exams/Data Officer
Clare Bolland
Clerical Assistand/Food Technician
Valerie Laycock
Librarian
Heather Low
Headteacher's PA
Warren Middleton
Data/Receptionist
Vicky Powell
Sixth Form Centre Manager
Joanne Sowerby
Office Manager
Andy Theobald
AVR Tech
Jayne Thompson
Receptionist
Charlotte Wright
Finance Assistant

 

Teaching Staff

Marie-Claire Armitage
English
Tamsin Bartlett
RE
Katie Benson
Science
Davina Brown
History/English
Rachel Carr
RE
Michelle Catto
Dance
Neil Cheesebrough
English
Alex Catterall
Maths
Gavin Clark
PE/Maths
Matt Cooper
Maths
Victoria Crossman
Dance/Drama
Lynne Edge
PE
Rachel Everett
English
Hannah Fish
MFL
Ed Graham-Hyde
Sociology
Rebecca Grimshaw
PE
Cheryl Hale
English
Joanne Holmes
Science
Rebecca Holmes
Maths
Gareth Johnstone
History
Rob Kay
PE
Jason Kynes
Science
Philli Mccormick
Science
Jo Lilley
Health & Social Care
Nathan Moorby
Geography
Andy Moore
Maths
Mavis Moore
Maths
Estelle Morel
MFL
Martin Nesbitt
Art
Emily Nevinson
Health and Social Care
Jon Oliver
Maths
Amy Newsham
English
Darren Parr
IT
Bethan Prestwood
Maths
Rhea Price
Maths
James Read
English
Abi Redhead
English
Susie Risley
Maths
Derek Roddenburg
Geography
Tom Rubery
Business Studies
Helen Scott
Science/Maths
Rob Sheard
Science
Beth Spencer
Science
Rebecca Stephenson
Art
Paul Stubbins
Maths
Michelle Timperley
English
Juliette Topping
MFL
Kim Warburton
Food Technology
Hannah West
Music
Inessa White
MFL
Mark Wiggins
PE
Matt Williams
Citizenship

 

Site Supervisory

Mark Dempsey
Premises Manager
Terry Smith
Site Supervisor

 

Technical Support

Margret Altham
Science Technician
Danielle Ash
Visual Art Technician
Liz Crewe
Science Technician
Tom Cunningham
Performing Arts Technician
Eric Haworth
Science ICT Technician
Jason Walker
IT Manager
Angela Wilkinson
Science Technician

 

Catering

Graham Hall
Catering Manager
Francis Burzacki
Kitchen Assistant
Carmel Lynch
Kitchen Assistant
Marion Tyson
Kitchen Assistant
Michelle Rawes
Kitchen Assistant
Veronica Roberts
Kitchen Assistant

 

Support Assistants

Barbara Hargreaves
Support Assistant
Morgan Hargreaves
Support Assistant
John Holmes
Support Assistant
Luigi Lebaldi
Support Assistant
Hayley Lowther
Support Assistant
Lisa Maudsley
Support Assistant
Jez Mort
Support Assistant
Jo Moss
Support Assistant
Andrew Murphy
Support Assistant
Desley Woodruff
Support Assistant

 

Educational Support Staff

Lucy Adams
CLIC
Becky Ashton
Transition/Year 7 Support
Michael Aldren
Attendance Officer
Jo Cottam
Careers/WRL
Janine Graham
CLIC Manager
Caroline Hesketh
Asst SENCO
Julie Kelly
Behaviour Support
Louise Liley
CLIC
Lee Mackie
PIC Co-ordinator
Nikki Miller
Behaviour Support

 

Supply Staff

Holly Brown
Dance